12 Haziran 2013 İtibari ile serbest stil Dünya sıralaması Kaynak; www.fila-wrestling.com www.guresiyorum.com
Ranking Freestyle
FILA Wolrd Rankings Greco-Roman June 2013:
CORSIER-SUR-VEVEY, Switzerland (June 12) – London 2012 Olympian Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) and veteran Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) finished one-two at the Ali Aliev tourney on May 23-27, resulting in a shake-up at 96kg in the FILA World Rankings for men’s freestyle.
GADISOV, who took a third place at the Ivan Yarygin Grand Prix in January, moved from unranked into third place on the FILA rankings with his win before the hometown fans in Makhachkala, Russia.
Athens 2004 gold medalist GATSALOV, who won the International Ukrainian tourney in February, breaks into the rankings a step lower in fourth place.
The latest GADISOV-GATSALOV showdown sent shockwaves throughout the weight category as London 2012 champion Jake VARNER (USA) slipped into fifth place while silver medalist Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) moved into eighth place after his Black Sea triumph.
With the rankings expanded to 15 wrestlers per weight category this month, many of the top wrestlers in the other categories were safe as most of the changes occurred in the middle or lower end of the rankings.
Mongolian wrestlers led the assault on the rankings as results from the Mongolian Open in mid-month gave the central Asian favorites a boost in the rankings. Asia bronze medalist Nomin BATBOLD (MGL), who moved into sixth at 55kg, with a win in Ulan Baatar and 2010 Asian Games champion Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) took the fourth run at 66kg.
Meanwhile, Andrei DUKOV (ROU) became Romania’s first entry in men’s freestyle rankings with a third place at 55kg in the Black Sea tourney and is joined by Black Sea runner-up Piotr IANULOV (MDA) and Africa champion Adnan RAHIMI (TUN), both at 84kg.
Yuri MAIER (ARG) also becomes Argentina’s first wrestler in the FILA rankings after a third-place at the Cerra Pelado International in February and a runner-up finish at 96kg in the Pan American championships in April.
MAIER has worked tirelessly for the Save Olympic Wrestling movement, which is headed toward a climax in September at the International Olympic Committee (IOC) Session in Buenos Aires.
The wrestlers are listed by name, country code, results and their previous position (in parentheses) in the rankings. NR means “not ranked” in the previous month’s rankings.
55kg
Asia bronze medal winner Nomin BATBOLD (MGL) won the Mongolian Open to move onto the rankings at No.6, while Ali Aliev tournament winner Ismail MUSUKAEV (RUS) joins at No.8.
Sergey RATUSHNIY (UKR) came in at No.11 in the expanded rankings as a handful of last month’s top 10 slipped a little lower in the rankings.
1. |
Amit KUMAR |
India |
Asia No.1 |
|
|
2. |
YANG Kyong-Il |
DPR Korea |
Asia No.2 |
|
|
3. |
Giorgi EDISHERASHVILI |
Georgia |
Europe No.1 |
|
|
4. |
Vladislav ANDREEV |
Belarus |
Europe No.2 |
|
|
5. |
Sezer AKGUL |
Turkey |
Europe No.3 |
|
60 kg
Yasar Dogu silver medalist Nyam-Ochir ENKHSAIKAN (MGL) took a bronze medal in the Mongolian Open to edge Tim SCHLEICHER (GER) out of 10th place as the top nine positions remained unchanged.
American collegiate champion Logan STIEBER (USA), a 2011 junior world silver medalist, defeated top-ranked Opan SAT (RUS) in three periods at the Rumble on the Rails exhibition event in New York to earn a place on the expanded rankings.
1. |
Opan SAT |
Russia |
Europe No.1 |
|
|
2. |
Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI |
Georgia |
Europe No.3 |
|
|
3. |
Vladimir DUBOV |
Bulgaria |
Europe No.2 |
|
|
4. |
HWANG Ryong-Hak |
DPR Korea |
Asia No.1 |
|
|
12. |
Muenir Recep AKTAS |
Turkey |
World Cup No. 2 |
66 kg
Former Asian Games champion Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) won the Mongolian Open to sneak past Asia champion Amit Dhankar KUMAR (IND) into fourth place at 66kg.
Junior world champion Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) and European junior champ Mustafa KAYA (TUR) both earned bronze medals at Ali Aliev for seventh and eighth place, respectively, in this month’s rankings.
1. |
David SAFARYAN |
Armenia |
Europe No.1 |
|
|
2. |
Yakup GOR |
Turkey |
Europe No.2 |
|
|
3. |
Ilyas BEKBULATOV |
Russia |
Yarygin GP No.1 |
|
|
4. |
Mandakhnaran GANZORIG |
Mongolia |
Mongolian Open No.1 |
||
8. |
Mustafa KAYA |
Turkey |
Ali Aliev No.3 |
||
14. |
Servet COSKUN |
Turkey |
Dan Kolov Tr. No.1 |
74 kg
Former junior world silver medalist Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) triumphed at Ali Aliev to take sixth place in the 74kg rankings, while 2011 Asian bronze medal winner Ankbayar BATCHULUUN (MGL) won the Mongolian Open to climb to seventh.
London 2012 Olympian Ali SHABANOV (BLR) snared 13th by being runner-up to DEMIRTAS and Andrey NAGORNY (UKR) won the Black Sea event in Odessa for 15th.
1. |
Jordan BURROUGHS |
United States |
World Cup No.1 |
|
|
2. |
Andiar GEDUEV |
Russia |
Europe No.1 |
|
|
3. |
Gabor HATOS |
Hungary |
Europe No.2 |
|
|
4. |
Sadegh GOUDARZI |
Iran |
World Cup No.3 |
|
|
5. |
Rashid KURBANOV |
Uzbekistan |
Asia No.1 |
|
|
6. |
Soner DEMIRTAS |
Turkey |
Ali Aliev No.1 |
|
84 kg
University world champion Meisan MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) won the Takhti Cup crown and claimed the No.6 ranking from countryman Ehsan LASHGARI (IRI), who has only seen limited action since winning a bronze medal at the London 2012 Olympic Games.
Student silver medalist Serder BOKE (TUR) grabbed ninth with a third-place finish at Yasar Dogu and university bronze medal winner Akhmed MAGOMEDOV (RUS) is 10th after a silver at Ali Aliev.
1. |
Dato Marsagishvili |
Georgia |
Europe No.1 |
|
|
2. |
Anzor URISHEV |
Russia |
Europe No.3 |
|
|
3. |
Musa Murtazaliev |
Armenia |
Europe No.2 |
|
|
4. |
Ibragim Aldatov |
Ukraine |
Europe No.3 |
|
|
5. |
Hakki CEYLAN |
Turkey |
Yasar Dogu No.2 |
|
|
9. |
Serder BOKE |
Turkey |
Yasar Dogu No.3 |
|
96 kg
The GADISOV-GATSALOV rivalry puts three Russians into the top four of the rankings with Ivan Yarygin winner and European bronze medalist Vladislav BAITSAEV (RUS) on top.
Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO), with a win at Yasar Dogu in February, finished third in the Ali Aliev meet is sandwiched between Olympic silver medalist and Black Sea winner Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) and bronze medalist Khetag GAZYMOV (AZE) in ninth place. GAZYMOV was second in Yasar Dogu.
1. |
Vladislav BAITSAEV |
Russia |
Ivan Yarygin GP No.1 |
|
|
2. |
Pavlo Oleynik |
Ukraine |
Europe No.1 |
|
|
3. |
Abdusalam GADISOV |
Russia |
Ali Aliev No.1 |
|
|
4. |
Khadshimourad GATSALOV |
Russia |
Ali Aliev No.2 |
|
|
5. |
Jake VARNER |
United States |
Dan Kolov No.2 |
|
120 kg
Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) won the Black Sea tourney to join the rankings in sixth place and complete the set of medals he was collecting this year, following a bronze medal at the Yarygin Grand Prix in January and a silver at the International Ukrainian in February.
Kurban KURBANOV (UZB) took a bronze medal at Ali Aliev to go with his silver from Yasar Dogu as he moves up a rung in the rankings to eighth place. KURBANOV, fifth at 96kg in London, continues to adjust to his new weight category under the watchful eye of coach and three-time Olympic Games gold medalist Artur TAIMAZOV (UZB).
1. |
Taha AKGUL |
Turkey |
Europe No.1 |
|
|
2. |
Alen ZASEEV |
Ukraine |
Europe No.2 |
|
|
3. |
Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV |
Azerbaijan |
Europe No.3 |
|
|
4. |
Geno PETRIASHVILI |
Georgia |
Europe No.3 |
|
|
5. |
Magomedgazhi NURASULOV |
Russia |
Yarygin No.1 |
|